When is the Ronde, what TV channel is it on and which teams and riders are racing?


When is the Tour of Flanders?

The fifth, final and most prestigious race of Flemish Week is on Sunday April 3, 2023.

How long is this year’s race?

The 106th edition of the Tour of Flanders is 272.5 kilometres long.

How can I watch this year’s race?

Those lucky enough to have subscriptions can watch the action on Eurosport or GCN Race Pass. If you cannot watch the race on TV – or your smartphone – then you can follow the action here, so bookmark this page and return on the day of the race and follow it with us.

What does the startlist look like?

Race organisers Flanders Classics are yet to release the provisional seven-man line-ups to contest the Tour of Flanders, but a number of riders have said they are riding or are strongly rumoured to do so and feature in bold. Telegraph Sport will update the below details in the countdown to the big race before the official start sheet is published.

Israel-Premier Tech announced on Friday that their entire squad had been pulled from the race following a series of positive tests for Covid and ‘crash-induced injuries’.

Ag2r-Citroën (Fra) – confirmed line-up

Stan Dewulf (Bel), Bob Jungels (Lux), Oliver Naesen (Bel), Michael Schär (Swi), Damien Touzé (Fra), Greg Van Avermaet (Bel), Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel).

Astana Qazaqstan (Kaz)

Leonardo Basso (Ita), Samuele Battistella (Ita), Manuele Boaro (Ita), Gleb Brussenskiy (Kaz, neo-pro), Valerio Conti (Ita), Stefan de Bod (SA), David de la Cruz (Spa), Joe Dombrowski (US), Yevgeniy Fedorov (Kaz, neo-pro), Fabio Felline (Ita), Michele Gazzoli (Ita, neo-pro), Yevgeniy Gidich (Kaz), Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz), Sebastián Henao (Col), Miguel Ángel López (Col), Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz), Davide Martinelli (Ita), Gianni Moscon (Ita), Yuriy Natarov (Kaz), Antonio Nibali (Ita), Vincenzo Nibali (Ita), Nurbergen Nurlykhassym (Kaz, neo-pro), Vadim Pronskiy (Kaz), Alexandr Riabushenko (Blr), Javier Romo (Spa, neo-pro), Harold Tejada (Col), Simone Velasco (Ita), Artyom Zakharov (Kaz), Andrey Zeits (Kaz).

Bahrain Victorious (Brn)

Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn), Phil Bauhaus (Ger), Pello Bilbao (Spa), Santiago Buitrago (Col), Damiano Caruso (Ita), Sonny Colbrelli (Ita), Feng Chun-kai (Twn), Kamil Gradek (Pol), Jack Haig (Aus), Heinrich Haussler (Aus), Mikel Landa (Spa), Filip Maciejuk (Pol, neo-pro), Ahmed Madan (Brn, neo-pro), Gino Mäder (Swi), Jonathan Milan (Ita, neo-pro), Matej Mohoric (Slo), Domen Novak (Slo), Alejandro Osorio (Col), Hermann Pernsteiner (Aut), Wout Poels (Hol), Johan Price-Pejtersen (Den, neo-pro), Luis León Sánchez (Spa), Jasha Sütterlin (Ger), Dylan Teuns (Bel), Jan Tratnik (Slo), Stephen Williams (GB), Fred Wright (GB), Edoardo Zambanini (Ita, neo-pro).

BikeExchange-Jayco (Aus) – confirmed line-up

Sam Bewley (NZ), Luke Durbridge (Aus), Alex Edmondson (Aus), Michael Matthews (Aus), Kelland O’Brien (Aus, neo-pro), Dion Smith (NZ), Campbell Stewart (NZ, neo-pro).

Bora-Hansgrohe (Ger) – confirmed line-up

Marco Haller (Aut), Jonas Koch (Ger), Martin Laas (Est), Jordi Meeus (Bel, neo-pro), Ryan Mullen (Irl), Nils Politt (Ger), Danny van Poppel (Ned).

Cofidis (Fra)

Piet Allegaert (Bel), Sander Armée (Bel), François Bidard (Fra), Tom Bohli (Swi), Andre Carvalho (Por), Thomas Champion (Fra, neo-pro), Davide Cimolai (Ita), Simone Consonni (Ita), Bryan Coquard (Fra), Alexandre Delettre (Fra, neo-pro), Rubén Fernández (Spa), Eddy Finé (Fra), Simon Geschke (Ger), Jesús Herrada (Spa), José Herrada (Spa), Ion Izagirre (Spa), Wesley Kreder (Ned), Victor Lafay (Fra), Guillaume Martin (Fra), Anthony Perez (Fra), Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fra), Alexis Renard (Fra), Rémy Rochas (Fra), Szymon Sajnok (Pol), Benjamin Thomas (Fra), Hugo Toumire (Fra, neo-pro), Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel), Davide Villella (Ita), Jelle Wallays (Bel), Max Walscheid (Ger), Axel Zingle (Fra, neo-pro).

DSM (Ger) – confirmed line-up

John Degenkolb (Ger), Nico Denz (Ger), Nils Eekhoff (Ned), Jonas Iversby Hvideberg (Nor, neo-pro), Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned), Casper Pedersen (Den), Kevin Vermaerke (US, neo-pro).

EF Education-EasyPost (US)

Daniel Arroyave (Col, neo-pro), Alberto Bettiol (Ita), Stefan Bissegger (Swi, neo-pro), Jonathan Caicedo (Ecu), Diego Camargo (Col, neo-pro), Simon Carr (GB, neo-pro), Hugh Carthy (GB), Esteban Chaves (Col), Magnus Cort (Den), Owain Doull (GB), Odd Christian Eiking (Nor), Ruben Guerreiro (Por), Ben Healy (Irl, neo-pro), Alex Howes (US), Jens Keukeleire (Bel), Merhawi Kudus (Eri), Sebastian Langeveld (Ned), Lachlan Morton (US), Hideto Nakane (Jpn), Mark Padun (Ukr), Neilson Powless (US), Sean Quinn (US), Jonas Rutsch (Ger), Tom Scully (NZ), James Shaw (GB), Georg Steinhauser (Ger, neo-pro), Rigoberto Urán (Col), Michael Valgren (Den), Julius van den Berg (Ned), Marijn van den Berg (Ned, neo-pro), Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol).

Groupama-FDJ (Fra)

Bruno Armirail (Fra), Lewis Askey (GB, neo-pro), Matteo Badilatti (Swi), Clément Davy (Fra, neo-pro), Arnaud Démare (Fra), Antoine Duchesne (Can), David Gaudu (Fra), Kevin Geniets (Hol), Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita), Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu), Stefan Küng (Swi), Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra), Olivier Le Gac (Fra), Fabian Lienhard (Swi), Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe), Valentin Madouas (Fra), Rudy Molard (Fra), Quentin Pacher (Fra), Thibaut Pinot (Fra), Sébastien Reichenbach (Swi), Anthony Roux (Fra), Miles Scotson (Aus), Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned), Jake Stewart (GB, neo-pro), Michael Storer (Aus), Attila Valter (Hun), Lars van den Berg (Ned, neo-pro), Bram Welten (Ned).

Ineos Grenadiers (GB) – confirmed line-up

Jhonatan Narváez (Col), Kim Heiduk (Ger), Tom Pidcock (GB, neo-pro), Magnus Sheffield (US, neo-pro), Ben Swift (GB), Ben Turner (GB, neo-pro), Dylan van Baarle (Ned).

Intermarché-Wanty-Gobert Matériaux (Bel)

Jan Bakelants (Bel), Sven Erik Bystrom (Nor), Dimitri Claeys (Bel), Aimé De Gendt (Bel), Dries De Pooter (Bel, trainee from Aug 1), Theo Delacroix (Fra, neo-pro), Tom Devriendt (Bel), Biniam Ghirmay Hailu (Eri), Kobe Goossens (Bel), Quinten Hermans (Bel), Jan Hirt (Cze), Laurens Huys (Bel), Julius Johansen (Den), Alexander Kristoff (Nor), Louis Meintjes (SA), Madis Mihkels (Est, trainee from Aug 1), Hugo Page (Fra, neo-pro), Andrea Pasqualon (Ita), Barnabas Peak (Hun), Simone Petilli (Ita), Adrien Petit (Fra), Baptiste Planckaert (Bel), Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita), Lorenzo Rota (Ita), Rein Taaramae (Est), Gerben Thijssen (Bel), Taco van der Hoorn (Ned), Corné van Kessel (Ned), Kevin Van Melsen (Bel), Boy van Poppel (Ned), Loïc Vliegen (Bel), Georg Zimmermann (Ger).

Jumbo-Visma (Ned)

Edoardo Affini (Ita), Tiesj Benoot (Bel), Koen Bouwman (Ned), David Dekker (Ned, neo-pro), Rohan Dennis (Aus), Tom Dumoulin (Ned), Pascal Eenkhoorn (Ned), Tobias Foss (Nor), Robert Gesink (Ned), Chris Harper (Aus), Michel Hessmann (Ger, neo-pro), Lennard Hofstede (Ned), Olav Kooij (Ned, neo-pro), Steven Kruijswijk (Ned), Sepp Kuss (US), Christophe Laporte (Fra) Gijs Leemreize (Ned, neo-pro), Sam Oomen (Ned), Primoz Roglic (Slo), Timo Roosen (Ned), Mike Teunissen (Ned), Milan Vader (Ned), Wout van Aert (Bel), Tosh Van der Sande (Bel), Mick van Dijke (Ned, neo-pro), Tim van Dijke (Ned, neo-pro), Jos van Emden (Ned), Nathan Van Hooydonck (Bel), Jonas Vingegaard (Den).

Lotto-Soudal (Bel) – confirmed line-up

Cedric Beullens (Bel), Victor Campenaerts (Bel), Sébastien Grignard (Bel, neo-pro), Roger Kluge (Ger), Brent Van Moer (Bel), Florian Vermeersch (Bel), Tim Wellens (Bel).

Movistar (Spa) – confirmed line-up

Alex Aranburu (Spa), Iñigo Elosegui (Spa), Imanol Erviti (Spa), Iván García Cortina (Spa), Johan Jacobs (Swi), Max Kanter (Ger), Mathias Norsgaard (Den).

Quick Step-Alpha Vinyl (Bel) – confirmed line-up

Kasper Asgreen (Den), Tim Declercq (Bel), Yves Lampaert (Bel), Florian Sénéchal (Fra), Jannik Steimle (Ger, neo-pro), Zdenek Stybar (Cze), Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel).

Trek-Segafredo (US)

Jon Aberasturi (Spa), Filippo Baroncini (Ita, neo-pro), Julien Bernard (Fra), Gianluca Brambilla (Ita), Marc Brustenga (Spa, neo-pro), Dario Cataldo (Ita), Giulio Ciccone (Ita), Jakob Egholm (Den), Kenny Elissonde (Fra), Tony Gallopin (Fra), Amanuel Ghebreigzabhier (Eri), Asbjorn Hellemose (Den, neo-pro), Markus Hoelgaard (Nor), Daan Hoole (Ned, neo-pro), Alexander Kamp (Den), Alex Kirsch (Lux), Emils Liepins (Lat), Juan Pedro López (Spa), Bauke Mollema (Hol), Jacopo Mosca (Ita), Matteo Moschetti (Ita), Mads Pedersen (Den), Simon Pellaud (Fra), Quinn Simmons (US), Mattias Skjelmose Jensen (Den, neo-pro), Toms Skujins (Lat), Jasper Stuyven (Bel), Edward Theuns (Bel), Antonio Tiberi (Ita, neo-pro), Antwan Tolhoek (Ned), Otto Vergaerde (Bel).

UAE Team Emirates (UAE) – confirmed line-up

Mikkel Bjerg (Den), Alexys Brunel (Fra), Fernando Gaviria (Col), Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor), Tadej Pogacar (Slo), Matteo Trentin (Ita), Oliviero Troia (Ita).

ProTeams

Alpecin-Fenix (Bel)

Edward Anderson (US), Maurice Ballerstedt (Ger), Sjoerd Bax (Ned), Tobias Bayer (Aut), Dries De Bondt (Bel), Floris De Tier (Bel), Silvan Dillier (Swi), Samuel Gaze (NZ), Michael Gogl (Aut), Jimmy Janssens  (Bel), Alexander Krieger (Ger), Senne Leysen (Bel), Jakub Mareczko (Ita), Tim Merlier (Bel), Xandro Meurisse (Bel), Stefano Oldani (Ita), Jasper Philipsen (Bel), Edward Planckaert (Bel), Jonas Rickaert (Bel), Oscar Riesebeek (Ned), Kristian Sbaragli (Ita), Robert Stannard (Aus), Lionel Taminiaux (Bel), Scott Thwaites (GB), Fabio Van Den Bossche (Bel), David van der Poel (Ned), Mathieu van der Poel (Ned), Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel), Gianni Vermeersch (Bel), Julien Vermote (Bel), Jay Vine (Aus).

Arkéa-Samsic (Fra) – confirmed line-up

Amaury Capiot (Bel), Kévin Ledanois (Fra), Matis Louvel (Fra), Christophe Noppe (Bel), Markus Pajur (Est), Clément Russo (Fra), Connor Swift (GB).

B&B Hotels-KTM (Fra) 

Alexis Gougeard (Fra), Quentin Jauregui (Fra), Victor Koretzky (Fra), Cyril Lemoine (Fra), Jérémy Lecroq (Fra), Luca Mozzato (Fra), Jordi Warlop (Bel).

Bingoal-Pauwels Sauces WB (Bel)

Stanisław Aniolkowski (Pol), Louis Blouwe (Bel), Dorian De Maeght (Bel), Cériel Desal (Bel), Timothy Dupont (Bel), Karl Patrick Lauk (Est), Arjen Livyns (Bel), Johan Meens (Bel), Milan Menten (Bel), Rémy Mertz (Bel), Kenny Molly (Bel), Mathijs Paasschens (Hol), Tom Paquot (Bel), Dimitri Peyskens (Bel), Laurenz Rex (Bel), Ludovic Robeet (Bel), Bas Tietema (Ned), Marco Tizza (Ita), Quentin Venner (Bel), Luc Wirtgen (Lux), Tom Wirtgen (Lux).

Sport Vlaanderen-Baloise (Bel)

Ruben Apers (Bel), Jenno Berckmoes (Bel), Kamiel Bonneu (Bel), Vito Braet (Bel), Alex Colman (Bel), Sander De Pestel (Bel), Lindsay De Vylder (Bel), Gilles De Wilde (Bel), Tuur Dens (Bel), Milan Fretin (Bel), Robbe Ghys (Bel), Rune Herregodts (Bel), Jules Hesters (Bel), Arne Marit (Bel), Julian Mertens (Bel), Jens Reynders (Bel), Aaron Van Poucke (Bel), Kenneth Van Rooy (Bel), Ward Vanhoof (Bel), Aaron Verwilst (Bel), Sasha Weemaes (Bel).

TotalEnergies (Fra) – confirmed line-up

Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor), Maciej Bodnar (Pol), Sandy Dujardin (Fra), Daniel Oss (Ita), Geoffrey Soupe (Fra), Niki Terpstra (Hol), Anthony Turgis (Fra).

Uno-X (Nor)

Jonas Abrahamsen (Nor), Idar Andersen (Nor), Erlend Blikra (Nor), Anthon Charmig (Den), Fredrik Dversnes (Nor), Niklas Eg (Den), Jonas Gregaard (Den), Tord Gudmestad (Nor), Kristoffer Halvorsen (Nor), Anders Halland Johannessen (Nor), Tobias Halland Johannessen (Nor), Lasse Norman Hansen (Den), Jacob Hindsgaul (Den), Adne Holter (Nor), Morten Hulgaard (Den), Kristian Kulset (Nor), Sindre Kulset (Nor), Niklas Larsen (Den), William Blume Levy (Den), Erik Resell (Nor), Lars Saugstad (Nor), Anders Skaarseth (Nor), Iver Skaarseth (Nor), Torjus Sleen (Nor), Rasmus Tiller (Nor), Torstein Traeen (Nor), Martin Urianstad (Nor), Soren Waeenskjold (Nor), Syver Waested (Nor).


Source link

Acerca coronadmin

Comprobar también

Expect Czech EU presidency to downgrade V4 priorities

The new government of the Czech Republic is gearing up for its presidency of the …

Deja una respuesta

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada.